Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Children's Non-fiction

 - 10 items found in your search
Children's Non-fiction
Children's Non-fiction
   -Architecture
   -Biography & Autobiography
   -History
   -People & Places
   -Poetry
   -Social Situations
   -Sports & Recreation

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 As I Remember It: A Detailed Description of the North Family of the Watervlie...
0944178006 / 9780944178003 Used; Like New 
No wear or marks. 
Price: 34.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Abramowitz, Anita People and Spaces
0670547050 / 9780670547050 Used; Like New 
Viking Press New York 1979, 1979. 1st Printing Hardbound Fine in Near Fine dj showing tiny nick to edge of rear panel., dj Drawings 8Vo, 207 pp., Illustrated by Susan Kelly. Half brick red cloth, tan boards, gilt spine lettering. History of the human use of spaces, from the beginning to the present day. We ship daily. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Connolly, Pat Coaching Evelyn: Fast, Faster, Fastest Woman in the World
0060212829 / 9780060212827 Collectible; Very Good 
Hardcover, 213pp. SIGNED and inscribed by author on ffep. First Edition. First Printing. Interior as new. Jacket is price clipped and has only the merest touch of wear. Else fine. Jacket is in a protective mylar cover. We ship daily. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Nicholson, Lois Babe Ruth: Sultan of Swat
0962542717 / 9780962542718 Collectible; Very Good 
Hardcover, 119pp. SIGNED and inscribed by the author on title page. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Jacket has some light wear, as well as a small spot of rubbing on front panel. Jacket is in a protective mylar cover. We ship daily. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Pizer, Vernon Shortchanged by history: America's neglected innovators
0399206655 / 9780399206658 Used; Very Good 
SIGNED & inscribed by author, Hardcover, with DJ, DJ in mylar, DJ in very good condition - minor shelf wear. Pages in very good condition - clean, no markings. We ship daily. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Sis, Peter Tibet Through the Red Box (Caldecott Honor Book) [Hardcover]
0374375526 / 9780374375522 Collectible; Very Good 
Hardcover, with dust jacket, dust jacket in mylar, dust jacket in very good condition/like new, two prices (US & Can) covered with 1 small black mark each, pages in excellent condition, colorful drawings. We ship daily. (Travel) 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tasha Tudor All for Love
0399210121 / 9780399210129 Collectible; Very Good 
1984 published, Hardcover, with dust jacket, DJ in mylar, DJ in very good condition; 1/2" tear to front panel, two 1/2" tears to back panel, top of front end paper has a 1" scratched area where a layer of the page is missing; does not affect illustration, 93 numbered pages, pages in very good condition; clean, no markings. We ship daily. 
Price: 13.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wallace, Daisy Witch Poems
0823402819 / 9780823402816 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, X-Library, with DJ, DJ in very good condition - minor shelf wear, top right of front panel has a barcode sticker from a library. Pages in very good condition - clean, no markings, title page has a purchased from stamp at bottom right. We ship daily. 
Price: 9.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wayland, April Halprin Girl Coming in for a Landing [Hardcover]
0375801588 / 9780375801587 Collectible; Like New 
Hardcover, 134pp. SIGNED and inscribed by the author on ffep. First Edition. Second Printing. Book is in new condition inside and out. Jacket is in a protective mylar cover. We ship daily. 
Price: 14.90 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilner POETRY TROUPE (Poetry Troupe Juv)
0684151987 / 9780684151984 Collectible; Like New 
Hardcover, 223pp. SIGNED and inscribed by the author/compiler on ffep. Book is in otherwise brand new condition. Perfect in every way. We ship daily. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to allbooks@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com