Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Architecture

 - 11 items found in your search
Architecture
Architecture
   -Domestic
   -General
   -History
   -Individual Architect
   -Interior Design
   -Religious Buildings

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 History of the First United Methodist Church of Johnson City, Tennessee 1865-...
0932807496 / 9780932807496 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 287pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Jacket is in very good condition with a quarter sized coffee stain near spine on front panel, and a few small closed tears. Jacket is in a protective mylar cover. We ship daily. 
Price: 12.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 House Beautiful: Essays on Beds and Tables, Stools and Candlesticks [Hardcover]
0884270297 / 9780884270294 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, with DJ, DJ in very good condition - minor shelf wear. Pages in very good condition - clean, no markings. We ship daily. 
Price: 8.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 L. A. Inside Out: The Architecture and Interiors of America's Most Colorful City
0670839507 / 9780670839506 Used; Like New 
Hardcover, 285pp. Would have listed this as new except for tiny tiny bit of wear to bottom of spine and corners of book and jacket. Also, top of boards have slight bump. Otherwise perfect. Jacket is in protective mylar cover. We ship daily. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Lutyens in Italy: The Building of the British School at Rome (British School ...
0904152219 / 9780904152210 Used; Very Good 
Paperback, 55pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Profusely illustrated. 3 large fold-outs of architectural blueprints. Paper wraps are bright and unfaded with some light surface and edgewear. We ship daily. 
Price: 11.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 The Architecture of Frank Lloyd Wright: A Complete Catalog
0262191717 / 9780262191715 Used; Like New 
Hardcover. Binding is tight, pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Orange boards are bright and clean with only slightly bumped corners and extremely light wear to top of spine. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Bruce, Curt The Great Houses of New Orleans
0394407164 / 9780394407166 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 207pp. First Edition. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. VG++ Jacket has a very lightly sunned spine, but virtually no other wear. Jacket has a protective mylar cover. We ship daily. 
Price: 11.95 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Catalano, Patrizia Casa Italiana [Paperback]
0847824810 / 9780847824816 Used; Very Good 
Paperback, covers in very good condition - minor shelf wear. Pages in very good condition - clean, no markings. We ship daily. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doane, Doris A Book of Cape Cod Houses
0856990116 / 9780856990113 Collectible; Very Good 
Hardbound, Fine in Very Good dust jacket with slight edgewear. Drawings by Howard L. Rich. Third printing, 1972. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Friar, Stephen A COMPANION TO THE ENGLISH PARISH CHURCH [Import] [Hardcover]
1858337380 / 9781858337388 Used; Like New 
Fine in Fine dust jacket. This copy has 517 pp. 
Price: 9.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Lancaster, Clay East Hampton's Heritage: Illustrated Architectural Record
0393015726 / 9780393015720 Collectible; Like New 
Hardcover. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Profusely illustrated with photographs of houses. 
Price: 59.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Milne, James English Country Houses: Baroque, 1685-1715
1851490434 / 9781851490431 Used; Very Good 
Minor edge wear to jacket. No tears or chips. In Broadart. No marks or creases inside. 
Price: 220.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to allbooks@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com