Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Business & Economics

 - 30 items found in your search
Business & Economics
Business & Economics
   -Banks & Banking
   -Careers
   -Consumer Behavior
   -Corporate & Business History
   -Decision-Making & Problem Solving
   -Economic Conditions
   -Economic History
   -Economics
   -Education
   -Finance
   -General
   -Industries
   -Information Management
   -Labor
   -Management
   -Money & Monetary Policy

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Beyond the Adirondacks: The Story of St. Regis Paper Company (Contributions i...
0313227357 / 9780313227356 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, with dust jacket, jacket in VG condition - minor wear, a small tear, tiny chip missing to top of spine panel. Pages in excellent condition - clean, no markings. We ship daily. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Bread and Roses Too: Studies of the Wobblies (Contributions in American History)
0837123445 / 9780837123448 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 165pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Jacket is bright and unfaded with a very lightly foxed spine, and some very light edgewear. Jacket is in protective mylar cover. We ship daily. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Capital Ideas and Market Realities: Option Replication, Investor Behavior, an...
0631215549 / 9780631215547 Collectible; Like New 
Hardcover, 399pp. SIGNED and inscribed by the author on title page. First Edition. First Printing. Book is in new condition. We ship daily. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Computing Strategies in Liberal Arts Colleges (Educom Strategies Series on In...
0201605260 / 9780201605266 New 
Hardcover, 418pp. Book is new. We ship daily. 
Price: 13.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Delicate Experiment: The Harvard Business School 1908-1945 [Hardcover]
087584135X / 9780875841359 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover. Nice oversized book. Book itself in fine condition with tight binding, clean, crisp, bright pages. Jacket has light wear to top and bottom of spine. Jacket is in protective mylar cover. We ship daily 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Faster, Better, Cheaper: Low-Cost Innovation in the U.S. Space Program (New S...
0801867207 / 9780801867200 Collectible; Like New 
Hardcover, 173pp. SIGNED and inscribed by author: With appreciation for your service. Howard E. McCurdy Book was owned by Patricia McGinniss, former President and CEO of the Council for Excellence in Government. Book is brand new. We ship daily. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Japanese National Railways: Its Break-up And Privatization [Hardcover]
1901903451 / 9781901903454 Collectible; Like New 
SIGNED by the author in Japanese characters on front endpaper. Laid in: signed letter from author to a U. S. Department of Defense official, plus related e-mail. 
Price: 95.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Latitudes & Attitudes: An Atlas of American Tastes, Trends, Politics, and Pas...
0316929085 / 9780316929080 Collectible; Like New 
Paperback, 224pp. SIGNED and inscribed by the author on title page. First Edition. First Printing. Book is as new. We ship daily. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Management Series: 3 Volume Set [Hardcover]
0884046729 / 9780884046721 New 
Brand new 3 volume set. Perfect in every way. We ship daily. 
Price: 89.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Manufacturing Tales: Sex and Money in Contemporary Legends (Publications of t...
0870497553 / 9780870497551 New 
Brand new book. Still in the manufacturer's shrinkwrap. We ship daily. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Many Unhappy Returns: One Man's Quest To Turn Around The Most Unpopular Organ...
1591394414 / 9781591394419 Collectible; Like New 
Hardcover, 340pp. SIGNED and inscribed by author: To Pat McGinniss. A real force for making government work better. Charles Rossotti Pat McGinniss is former President and CEO of the Council for Excellence in Government. First Edition. First Printing. Book is brand new. We ship daily. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Ninety Years and Growing: The Story of Lincoln National [Hardcover]
1878208683 / 9781878208682 New 
Hardcover. Book is new in every way with the exception of one corner being bumped. Jacket is in protective mylar cover. We ship daily. 
Price: 9.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 On the Town in New York: The Landmark History of Eating, Drinking, and Entert...
0415920205 / 9780415920209 New 
Condition guaranted. In protective Brodart. 
Price: 21.92 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Power at Odds: The 1922 National Railroad Shopmen's Strike (Working Class in ...
025206612X / 9780252066122 Used; Very Good 
Paperback, 244pp. Would be listed as new, except that there are two very small circular impressions to rear cover. Otherwise flawless. We ship daily. 
Price: 22.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Selling the People's Cadillac: The Edsel and Corporate Responsibility
0300019505 / 9780300019506 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 261pp. Interior is clean, bright, and tight. Jacket has some spotting at fold of flap, stain at bottom of jacket at fold of flap causing slight discoloration. Not too noticeable. 1/4" chip at top of spine, 1/4 tear at bottom of back panel with tiny chip missing from bottom corner of fold of rear flap. Jacket is in a protective mylar cover. We ship daily. 
Price: 19.99 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Stronger in the Broken Places: Nine Lessons for Turning Crisis into Triumph
0805070001 / 9780805070002 Collectible; Like New 
Hardcover, 241pp. SIGNED and inscribed by the author on ffep. First Edition. First Printing. Book is new. We ship daily. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Stronger in the Broken Places: Nine Lessons for Turning Crisis into Triumph
0805070001 / 9780805070002 Collectible; Like New 
Hardcover, 241pp. SIGNED and inscribed on ffep: Pat, Thanks for all you do. Best Wishes, James L. Witt Pat McGinniss is the former President and CEO of the Council for Excellence in Government. First Edition. First Printing. Book is like new. We ship daily. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 The Collected Scientific Papers of Paul Samuelson, Vol. 2 [Hardcover]
0262190222 / 9780262190220 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 2 Vol. Set. 4th Printing, March 1977. Both books are in VG++ condition with tight binding, and bright, crisp, clean pages. Gray cloth boards show only the slightest bit of wear. We ship daily. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 The medieval machine: The industrial revolution of the Middle Ages
0030146364 / 9780030146367 Used; Like New 
Fine in Broadart. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 The World Bank Since Bretton Woods: The Origins, Policies, Operations, and Im...
0815754922 / 9780815754923 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, with DJ, DJ in mylar, DJ in very good condition - minor shelf wear, spine panel faded. Pages in very good condition - clean, no markings. We ship daily. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to allbooks@aol.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com