Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

N/A Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 N/A A Collection of Hymns for Public, Social, and Domestic Worship. (1852)
B0013KIGIO Collectible; Very Good 
Very Good; 1853 printing per title page. Full leather, well cared for, gilt decorative ruling to covers and spine. All edges gilt. Stain to upper corners of most pages, not affecting text; otherwise quite nice. Owner's name. 3 x 5 x 1 1/2 inches 
Price: 200.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 n/a A Williamsburg Scrap Book. [Hardcover]
B004VT774I Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 97pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp and clean. Gift inscription on ffep. Bookplate. Paper covered boards with cloth spine are very lightly foxed with light wear. We ship daily. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 N/A Book of forms for the Floor work order of Pythian Sisters [Hardcover]
B000RPA1Z2 Collectible; Good 
1920 edition of this handbook. Binding has suffered somewhat, but contents still OK. 103 pp., dark red cloth covers, front hinge area surface rippled, possibly from an attempt to reglue. Otherwise still presentable. Scarce. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 n.a. Early Dickinsoniana - The Boyd Lee Spahr Lectures in Americana 1951-1961
B0012FJQCK Used; Very Good 
Library of Dickinson College, Carlisle, Pennsylvania, 1961. Book Condition: Fine. Octavo, 251 pp. We ship daily. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 N. /A. MARYLAND: A Guide To The Old Line State [Hardcover]
B003FGA5B0 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 561pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. A few small spots on pages leading up to title page. Illustrated. Map endpapers. Blue cloth boards have pattern-foxed spine. Very light wear. We ship daily. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Waite, Robert G. L.; N/A The Psychopathic God Adolph Hitler [Hardcover]
B000WMUFEM Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 556pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Small rubbed spot on ffep. Jacket is in very good condition with only the slightest bit of wear. Jacket is in protective mylar cover. A very nice copy of this book. We ship daily. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 George A. Brennan; Frank N. Hohenberger The Wonders of the Dunes
B000860240 Collectible; Very Good 
Maroon cloth, 326 pp., rear hinge split but holding well, else Very Good. 
Price: 32.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 n/a WIDE AWAKE PLEASURE BOOK [Hardcover]
B000I0403U Used; Acceptable 
Hardcover. 1881 D. Lothrop & Company. Many fine stories, poems, songs and illlustrations. Some page groups have come loose and were taped back in. Binding is otherwise tight. Boards are hanging on by very loose hinges. Tide markings in margins. Wear to uneven page edges and also some to endpapers. Green cloth boards stamped in gray, gold, and black. Moderate wear to boards. We ship daily. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


N/A on Agorabooks.net
N/A on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
N/A on Allamericantextbooks.com
N/A on Alliedbookcompany.com
N/A on Alphabookworks.com
N/A on Avenuebookandco.com
N/A on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com
N/A on Booksliquidation.com
N/A on Borgasorusbooks.com
N/A on C-books.co.uk
N/A on Coasbooks.com
N/A on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
N/A on Davidsbooksa2.com
N/A on Everybookintheworld.com
N/A on Everyotherbook.com
N/A on Fatcitybookstore.com
N/A on Gabookcompany.com
N/A on Goodwillbooks.com
N/A on Just-us-books.com
N/A on Kensvideo.net
N/A on Mybookiejoint.com
N/A on Nationwidetext.com
N/A on Neverwithoutabook.ca
N/A on Nomadestore.com
N/A on Oxfordhousebooks.com
N/A on Phatpocket.com
N/A on Poormansbooks.com
N/A on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
N/A on Rainydaypaperback.com
N/A on Readitagain1.com
N/A on Rockymountaintextbook.com
N/A on Sackofbooks.com
N/A on Springstreetbooksri.com
N/A on Springystreasures.com
N/A on Sunflowerbooksales.com
N/A on Superiortextsales.com
N/A on Trillionbooks.com
N/A on Wholesalechristianbooks.com
N/A on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to allbooks@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie