Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Taylor, James H Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Taylor, James H A bright shining city set on a hill
B0006ERCDI Used; Like New 
Cumberland College, Williamsburg, Kentucky., 1988. Quarto, 406 pp., A Centennial History of Cumberland College. Very Good +. With unblemished d.j. We ship daily. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 A.J.P. Taylor Bismark, the Man and the Statesman [Hardcover]
B00390TSLA Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 286pp. First American Edition. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp and clean. Owner's name on ffep. Brown cloth boards have a very lightly foxed spine and very light wear. We ship daily. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 taylor Far Away and Long Ago [Hardcover]
B001CL5H86 Collectible; Very Good 
One of 1500 copies signed by designer and illustrator for the L. E. C. Memoir of author's life in Argentina. Printed and bound in that country. Bound in rawhide and cowhide with fur intact; about 10% of fur has been lost. Lacks the glassine jacket and box. 
Price: 365.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Frank J. Taylor HIGH HORIZONS [Paperback]
B000SV5OBQ Collectible; Very Good 
Paperback, 284pp. Paper pastedown on half title page reading: Congratulations and best wishes to you on your First Anniversary with United Airlines. May the history and accomplishments as told in this book aspire you to achieve even higher horizons. -W.A. Patterson Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Owner's name on half title page. Paper wraps are bright with lightly sunned spine, and very light wear. We ship daily. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 taylor, renee Hunza: the Himalayan Shangri-La [Hardcover]
B001A6HK1K Used; Very Good 
Minor corner wear to jacket. No marks, in protective Brodart. 
Price: 45.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Taylor, Bayard Picturesque Europe, Volume I: The British Isles [Hardcover]
B000VB0ZYO Collectible; Very Good 
Full flexible black Morocco, gilt lettering, ruling, and decorations, all edges gilt. 244 pp.; apparently this is the first part of Vol. 1 published with 400+ pp., and probably the books in the set renumbered. Most cover edges rubbed; spine foot torn but repairable. Some foxing to some plates. 
Price: 125.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Taylor, Maxwell D. (Maxwell Davenport) Precarious Security [Hardcover]
B001R9I0C8 Collectible; Like New 
SIGNED COPY. Fine in clipped dust jacket. Inscribed to Bill Burden, 18 May 1976. 
Price: 38.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Don Taylor Rainbow on the Zambezi [Import] [Hardcover]
B0000CIMTC Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 224pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp and clean. Illustrated. Price clipped jacket is bright with moderate wear and creasing. We ship daily. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bayard Taylor The Lake Regions of Central Africa [Hardcover]
B00337PYBC Used; Good 
Hardcover, 397pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Front grouping of pages shaken. Vintage ex-library with a minimal number of interesting labels and stamps. Illustrated brown cloth boards stamped in black and gold. Light wear to boards. We ship daily. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Coleridge, Samuel Taylor The Rime of the Ancient Mariner [Import] [Hardcover]
0701104759 / 9780701104757 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 48pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Bookplate. Gift inscription on ffep. Nicely illustrated dust jacket has only the lightest bit of wear. Jacket is in protective mylar cover. We ship daily. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 A.j.p. Taylor The Second World War an Illustrated History [Paperback]
B000S6KZ4W Used; Very Good 
Paperback. Very close to like new condition. We ship daily. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Taylor, General Maxwell D. The Uncertain Trumpet [Hardcover]
B0027NM0AG Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 203pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Boards near fine. Jacket is bright with some very light wear and some light foxing. Jacket is in a protective mylar cover. We ship daily. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Taylor, James H on Abookstop.com
Taylor, James H on Advertisingcookbooks.com
Taylor, James H on Allamericantextbooks.com
Taylor, James H on Alphabookworks.com
Taylor, James H on Areadershaven.com
Taylor, James H on Beaglebooks.com
Taylor, James H on Bookcastleonline.com
Taylor, James H on Bookedfull.com
Taylor, James H on Booksliquidation.com
Taylor, James H on Borgasorusbooks.com
Taylor, James H on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Taylor, James H on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Taylor, James H on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Taylor, James H on Comoshops.com
Taylor, James H on Crawfordsnautical.com
Taylor, James H on Directtext4u.com
Taylor, James H on Elsworthhob.com
Taylor, James H on Everybookintheworld.com
Taylor, James H on Genethebookpeddler.com
Taylor, James H on Goodwillbooks.com
Taylor, James H on Guthriebooks.com
Taylor, James H on Hammondsbooks.net
Taylor, James H on Just-us-books.com
Taylor, James H on Mylibrarymarket.com
Taylor, James H on Nomadestore.com
Taylor, James H on Odonoghuebooks.com
Taylor, James H on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Taylor, James H on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Taylor, James H on Phatpocket.com
Taylor, James H on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Taylor, James H on Readitagain1.com
Taylor, James H on Richardsonsbooks.com
Taylor, James H on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Taylor, James H on Royaloakbookshop.net
Taylor, James H on Rwmilitarybooks.com
Taylor, James H on Shop.abundatrade.com
Taylor, James H on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Taylor, James H on Store.bookswithapast.com
Taylor, James H on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Taylor, James H on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Taylor, James H on Superiortextsales.com
Taylor, James H on Thebearbookcompany.com
Taylor, James H on Thebookscene.com
Taylor, James H on Used.orcabooks.com
Taylor, James H on Vagabondbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to allbooks@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie