Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Unknown Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Unknown A HANDBOOK OF MARXISM [Hardcover]
B000S5ITWI Used; Good 
Hardcover, 1087pp. 1935 International Publishers. Binding is tight. Pages are lightly toned, but mostly crisp and clean. Small grouping of pages have a slight bit of damage to fore edge. Ffep removed. Red cloth boards have a foxed spine, with wear along edge of spine and light overall wear. We ship daily. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Unknown A MAN OF SINGULAR VIRTUE [Hardcover]
B000RZI4E2 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 127pp. 1980 The Folio Society. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp and clean. Red and black cloth boards stamped in gold are bright and unfaded with no wear. In pink decorated slipcase with light wear. We ship daily. 
Price: 19.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Unknown American Artists on Art from 1940 to 1980 [Paperback]
B0017XZ9PK Used; Very Good 
Paperback, 274pp. First Edition. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp and clean. Paper wraps are bright with a single crease to spine and very light wear. We ship daily. 
Price: 15.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Unknown Aristotle Rhetoric and On Poetics [Hardcover]
B0011XGBTO Used; Like New 
Beautiful brand new copy of the Franklin Library's Aristotle/Rhetoric/On Poetics. Quarter wrapped in brown leather, stamped in gold, with raised bands on the spine. All page edges gilted. We ship daily. 
Price: 30.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Unknown Cookies: Food Writers' Favorites [Hardcover]
B0013B210W Used; Like New 
Hardcover, 160pp. New, unread condition. We ship daily. 
Price: 10.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 unknown FMR (Franco Maria Ricci Magazine, English Edition) NO. 7 [Paperback]
B000KFZYXS Used; Very Good 
Interior near fine, except for sticker ghost at top of first page. Glossy covers are bright and unfaded with one crease to rear, and some very light surface wear. We ship daily. 
Price: 12.50 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Unknown Masonic Manual of the District of Columbia [Hardcover]
B001PCSYNC New 
1961 Edition. New. Black cloth boards stamped in gold. We ship daily. 
Price: 25.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Unknown Medieval Literature and Folklore Studies [Hardcover]
B000K2ANIC Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 408pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp and clean. Jacket has a lightly sunned spine, is price clipped, and has moderate to heavy wear. We ship daily. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Unknown MIRFIELD ESSAYS IN CHRISTIAN BELIEF [Hardcover]
B000SFHMB2 Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 308pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Price clipped jacket has a sunned spine and an old price written in ink at top corner of front panel. Very light wear to jacket, which is in a protective mylar cover. We ship daily. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Unknown Modern Fiction Studies Spring 1975 Volume 21 Number 1 [Paperback]
B000NDSY8Y Used; Very Good 
Paperback, 136pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp and clean. Paper wraps have a sunned spine and very light wear. We ship daily. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Unknown MRS. BEETON'S COOKERY [Paperback]
B000SBTYCG Used; Acceptable 
Softcover, 256pp. In red cloth wraps with black printing. Wraps have come almost completely unattached. A few loose pages. Well used cookbook with many turned corners. Wraps creased. Many interesting period advertisements. Recipes and notations written on blank pages. We ship daily. 
Price: 20.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Unknown NORTH-EASTERN FRANCE [Hardcover]
B000RXRZ8K Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 362pp. The Blue Guides, 2nd Edition, 1930. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Date written on title page. Boards very good. Dust jacket is bright and unfaded with moderate to heavy wear. Some tape on jacket. We ship daily. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Unknown Papermaking ; Art and Craft [Paperback]
B000HYYYRO Used; Very Good 
Paperback, 96pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp, and clean. Tissue guard before first and last pages that are a little foxed. White paper wraps has a foxed spine. Very light wear. We ship daily. 
Price: 11.45 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Unknown, . Probefahrten (German Edition) [Paperback]
1125227354 / 9781125227350 Used; Very Good 
1938, Carlton House, Hardcover, with DJ, DJ in mylar, DJ in very good condition - minor shelf wear, pages in very good condition - clean, no markings. We ship daily. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 unknown Readings XXXII [Hardcover]
B000M7O5SO Used; Very Good 
Part of the front cover is a little sunned. No marks except for former owner's name inside and a owner's purchase note. Very minor rubbing to covers, no foxing except minor foxing to endpapers. 
Price: 65.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 John H. Watson MD [Unknown Binding] Sherlock Holmes and the red Demon
B0023X5JEO Used; Like New 
Book is in like new condition. We ship daily. 
Price: 17.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Unknown Swagelok Tube Fitting and Installation Manual [Hardcover]
B000RJP4LO Used; Very Good 
Hardcover, 162pp. Binding is tight. Pages are bright, crisp and clean. Black cloth boards stamped in gold are bright and unfaded with lightly bumped corners and some tape residue at top of front board. We ship daily. 
Price: 35.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 .... [Unknown Binding] TANTIVY TOWERS A light opera in three acts. The words
B001ND57BU Collectible; Like New 
Fine condition. 
Price: 40.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Author Unknown The Golf Courses of Robert Trent Jones, Jr. [Hardcover]
B0012N21OM Used; Very Good 
Very close to like new condition with just a touch of wear to top of rear panel of jacket. We ship daily. 
Price: 29.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Unknown THE MARTYRDOM OF AN EMPRESS [Hardcover]
B000Z2JOBE Collectible; Very Good 
Hardcover, Very Good, gold cloth covers moderately soiled with a few spots. An elegant binding with gilt & black stamping, including double eagle armorial in black, red, & white; top edge gilt, others untrimmed. No author's name. 
Price: 14.00 USD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Unknown on 77sunsetbooks.com
Unknown on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Unknown on Agsllc.us
Unknown on Alongthewaybooks.com
Unknown on Alphabookworks.com
Unknown on Areadershaven.com
Unknown on Baileybooks.ca
Unknown on Bailgatebooks.com
Unknown on Bestmediadeal.com
Unknown on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Unknown on Birkittsbooks.com
Unknown on Bookresq.com
Unknown on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Unknown on Bookyahoo.net
Unknown on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Unknown on Cookevillebooksandmore.com
Unknown on Donquixotebooks.com
Unknown on Elsworthhob.com
Unknown on Greekdramabooks.com
Unknown on Houseofdealsco.com
Unknown on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Unknown on Joyofbooks.net
Unknown on Kandjsplace.com
Unknown on Lakesidebooks.com
Unknown on Literaturopolis.net
Unknown on Littlesages.com
Unknown on Maranathacatholicbks.net
Unknown on Moodybooks.net
Unknown on Mvfbooks.org
Unknown on Mylibrarymarket.com
Unknown on Nomadestore.com
Unknown on Oldfloridabookstore.com
Unknown on Paragoncomics.com
Unknown on Readitagain1.com
Unknown on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Unknown on Riverwashbooks.com
Unknown on Springstreetbooksri.com
Unknown on Store.bookswithapast.com
Unknown on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Unknown on Tatteredjacket.com
Unknown on Thebestbooksforless.com
Unknown on Trillionbooks.com
Unknown on Wildsageemporium.com
Unknown on Williamsbooks.ca
Unknown on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to allbooks@aol.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie